The players listed below have been officially accepted into the 2021 Northern Junior Championship Field. The first 56 Boys and 26 Girls applying by Friday, July 2nd who meet any one entry category will be accepted.

Entry Procedure & Criteria | 2021 Championship Application

Current Boys Championship Field

Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 Haverhill, Mass. (2022)
Bennett Berg Portland, Me. 2021 Portland, Me. (2021)
Eric Boulger Walpole, Mass. 2021 Walpole, Mass. (2021)
Will Braxton Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2021 Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2021)
Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
Darren Choi Toronto, Canada 2022 Toronto, Canada (2022)
Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021 Dallas, Texas (2021)
Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 Bolton, Mass. (2022)
Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022 Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2022)
David D'Agostino Belmont, Mass. 2021 Belmont, Mass. (2021)
Evan Desjardins Salem, N.H. 2021 Salem, N.H. (2021)
Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 Barrington, R.I. (2022)
Charlie Duffy Bridgeport, Conn. 2022 Bridgeport, Conn. (2022)
Spencer Dumas Plainville, Mass. 2022 Plainville, Mass. (2022)
Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 Cranford, N.J. (2023)
Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2023)
John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024 New York, N.Y. (2024)
Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 Jacksonville, N.C. (2023)
Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021 Columbus, Ohio (2021)
Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 Old Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
James Key Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022 Katy, Texas (2022)
Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022 Andover, Mass. (2022)
Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Penn. 2021 Pittsburgh, Penn. (2021)
Tyler Lee Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2023 Franklin Lakes, N.J. (2023)
Jackson Lehner Boston, Mass. 2021 Boston, Mass. (2021)
Kenny Leseur Warwick, Bermuda 2022 Warwick, Bermuda (2022)
Jacob Lindsay Berlin, Conn. 2021 Berlin, Conn. (2021)
Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022 Frisco, Texas (2022)
Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Darien, Conn. (2022)
Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023 Linden, N.J. (2023)
Nick McGonagle Portland, Me. 2021 Portland, Me. (2021)
Sam O’Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 Rye, N.Y. (2023)
Jack Pepin Plaistow, N.H. 2021 Plaistow, N.H. (2021)
Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 Mclean, Va. (2022)
Christopher Pieper Woodbury, Conn. 2022 Woodbury, Conn. (2022)
Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 Midlothian, Va. (2023)
Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 2022 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico (2022)
Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021 Kensington, Conn. (2021)
Diego Saavedra-Davila Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 2021 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico (2021)
Benjamin Sapovits Mansfield, Mass. 2021 Mansfield, Mass. (2021)
Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 Ellington, Conn. (2023)
Carter Smith Sellersburg, Ind. 2022 Sellersburg, Ind. (2022)
Kyle St. Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 Shelton, Conn. (2021)
Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023 Charleston, S.C. (2023)
Chuck Tragesser Murrysville, Penn. 2021 Murrysville, Penn. (2021)
Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 Garden City, N.Y. (2022)
Kevin Watts Colleyville, Texas 2021 Colleyville, Texas (2021)

Current Girls Championship Field

Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023 Sandwich, Mass. (2023)
Maya Beasley Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Penn. 2023 Blue Bell, Penn. (2023)
Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
Jolie Chee Honolulu, Hawaii 2022 Honolulu, Hawaii (2022)
Annie Dai Longmeadow, Mass. 2024 Longmeadow, Mass. (2024)
Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023 West Orange, N.J. (2023)
Lauren Jones Philadelphia, Penn. 2021 Philadelphia, Penn. (2021)
Katelyn Lehigh Loveland, Co. 2022 Loveland, Co. (2022)
Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023 Oro Valley, Ariz. (2023)
Bridget O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Gianna Papa Foster, R.I. 2025 Foster, R.I. (2025)
Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023 Westport, Conn. (2023)
Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021 Norwalk, Conn. (2021)
Victoria Veator Bridgewater, Mass. 2023 Bridgewater, Mass. (2023)
Olivia Williams Cranston, R.I. 2025 Cranston, R.I. (2025)
Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022 Princeton, N.J. (2022)