The players listed below have been officially accepted into the 2022 Northern Junior Championship Field. The first 59 Boys and 29 Girls applying by Friday, July 10th who meet any one entry category will be accepted.

Entry Procedure & Criteria | 2022 Championship Application

Click below to view Championship Field

Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023 Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 Greenbrae, Calif. (2023)
Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 Haverhill, Mass. (2022)
Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 Bethesda, Md. (2023)
Marshall Bath Ontario, Canada 2023 Ontario, Canada (2023)
Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 Pinehurst, N.C. (2022)
Parker Bond Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Evan Buddenhagen Gloucester, Mass. 2023 Gloucester, Mass. (2023)
Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023 Oakland, N.J. (2023)
Preston Burton Charlottesville, Va. 2023 Charlottesville, Va. (2023)
Andrew Chen Whitestone, N.Y. 2023 Whitestone, N.Y. (2023)
Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023 Tipton, Ind. (2023)
Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022 Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2022)
Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025 Malverne, N.Y. (2025)
Terrence Dornfried Berlin, Conn. 2023 Berlin, Conn. (2023)
Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023 Greenwood Village, Colo. (2023)
Tommy Frist Nashville, Tenn. 2023 Nashville, Tenn. (2023)
Patricio Gonzalez Monterrey, Mexico 2023 Monterrey, Mexico (2023)
Connor Goode Glastonbury, Conn. 2022 Glastonbury, Conn. (2022)
John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024 New York, N.Y. (2024)
Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 Old Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
James Key Jupiter, Fla. 2022 Jupiter, Fla. (2022)
Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Will Koch Portland, Ore. 2023 Portland, Ore. (2023)
Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023 Washington, D.C. (2023)
Xingzhi Lin Hong Kong 2024 Hong Kong (2024)
David Llewellyn Mesquite, Nev. 2022 Mesquite, Nev. (2022)
Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Darien, Conn. (2022)
Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023 Woodbury, Minn. (2023)
Alexander Maloy Bethesda, Md. 2023 Bethesda, Md. (2023)
Price Miller Atlanta, Ga. 2022 Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Sarasota, Fla. (2023)
Jonathon Oakes Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2023 Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (2023)
Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Jake Portugal South Salem, N.Y. 2023 South Salem, N.Y. (2023)
Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023 Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025 Rye, N.Y. (2025)
James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022 North Andover, Mass. (2022)
Robby Rosati Stratford, Conn. 2026 Stratford, Conn. (2026)
Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 Greenwich, Conn. (2024)
Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 Ellington, Conn. (2023)
Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023 Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Jason Shwartz Wellington, Fla. 2024 Wellington, Fla. (2024)
Elliott Spaulding Freeport, Maine 2024 Freeport, Maine (2024)
Luke Stennett Portland, Conn. 2024 Portland, Conn. (2024)
Brody Stevenson St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 St. Augustine, Fla. (2023)
Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023 Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023 Austin, Texas (2023)
Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Covina, Calif. 2022 (China) Covina, Calif. (2022)
Breckin Taylor Fairview, Penn. 2023 Fairview, Penn. (2023)
Nashawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023 Stuart, Fla. (2023)
Kasper Verwers Carlsbad, Calif. 2024 Carlsbad, Calif. (2024)
Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 Garden City, N.Y. (2022)
Tyler Vitolo Newtown, Conn. 2023 Newtown, Conn. (2023)
Leo Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2024 Indianapolis, Ind. (2024)
Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 Hartselle, Ala. (2023)
Nathan Yocam Sammanish, Wa. 2023 Sammanish, Wa. (2023)
Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024 Menlo Park, Calif. (2024)
Bryan Zhao Jericho, N.Y. 2025 Jericho, N.Y. (2025)
Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Ava La Belle Webster, N.Y. 2022 Webster, N.Y. (2022)
Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025 Lexington, Ky. (2025)
Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023 Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022 Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Ana Lucia Trevino San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico 2024 San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico (2024)
Vincenza "Vinny" Papa Foster, R.I. 2026 Foster, R.I. (2026)
Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025 Pacific Palisades, Calif. (2025)
Cecilia Jia (China) British Columbia, Canada 2023 (China) British Columbia, Canada (2023)
Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023 Austin, Texas (2023)
Kavya Ajjarapu Lebanon, N.J. 2023 Lebanon, N.J. (2023)
Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022 New Market, Md. (2022)
Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026 Millburn, N.J. (2026)
Aoife Devaney Waterbury, Conn. 2024 Waterbury, Conn. (2024)
Olivia Williams Cranston, R.I. 2025 Cranston, R.I. (2025)
Mya Murphy Bourne, Mass. 2024 Bourne, Mass. (2024)
Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
Laniah Moffett Waterbury, Conn. 2024 Waterbury, Conn. (2024)
Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022 North Attleboro, Mass. (2022)
Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023 West Orange, N.J. (2023)
Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027 Waban, Mass. (2027)
Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 Plano, Texas (2023)
Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 Boston, Mass. (2024)
Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 Northlake, Texas (2022)
Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025 New York, N.Y. (2025)
Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023 Austin, Texas (2023)
Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023 Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 San Ramon, Calif. (2024)
Kylie Eaton Greenville, R.I. 2023 Greenville, R.I. (2023)
Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024 Monmouth Junction, N.J. (2024)
Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024 North Reading, Mass. (2024)
Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024 Kingwood, Texas (2024)
Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 Rye, N.Y. (2023)
Victoria Veator Bridgewater, Mass. 2023 Bridgewater, Mass. (2023)
Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025 San Jose, Calif. (2025)

Current Boys Championship Field

Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023 Lexington, Ky. (2023)
Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 Greenbrae, Calif. (2023)
Aiden Azevedo Haverhill, Mass. 2022 Haverhill, Mass. (2022)
Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 Bethesda, Md. (2023)
Marshall Bath Ontario, Canada 2023 Ontario, Canada (2023)
Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 Pinehurst, N.C. (2022)
Parker Bond Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Evan Buddenhagen Gloucester, Mass. 2023 Gloucester, Mass. (2023)
Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023 Oakland, N.J. (2023)
Preston Burton Charlottesville, Va. 2023 Charlottesville, Va. (2023)
Andrew Chen Whitestone, N.Y. 2023 Whitestone, N.Y. (2023)
Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023 Tipton, Ind. (2023)
Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022 Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2022)
Henry Dall Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025 Malverne, N.Y. (2025)
Terrence Dornfried Berlin, Conn. 2023 Berlin, Conn. (2023)
Charlie Flaxbeard Greenwood Village, Colo. 2023 Greenwood Village, Colo. (2023)
Tommy Frist Nashville, Tenn. 2023 Nashville, Tenn. (2023)
Patricio Gonzalez Monterrey, Mexico 2023 Monterrey, Mexico (2023)
Connor Goode Glastonbury, Conn. 2022 Glastonbury, Conn. (2022)
John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024 New York, N.Y. (2024)
Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 Old Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
James Key Jupiter, Fla. 2022 Jupiter, Fla. (2022)
Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Will Koch Portland, Ore. 2023 Portland, Ore. (2023)
Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023 Washington, D.C. (2023)
Xingzhi Lin Hong Kong 2024 Hong Kong (2024)
David Llewellyn Mesquite, Nev. 2022 Mesquite, Nev. (2022)
Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Darien, Conn. (2022)
Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023 Woodbury, Minn. (2023)
Alexander Maloy Bethesda, Md. 2023 Bethesda, Md. (2023)
Price Miller Atlanta, Ga. 2022 Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Sarasota, Fla. (2023)
Jonathon Oakes Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2023 Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (2023)
Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Jake Portugal South Salem, N.Y. 2023 South Salem, N.Y. (2023)
Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023 Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025 Rye, N.Y. (2025)
James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022 North Andover, Mass. (2022)
Robby Rosati Stratford, Conn. 2026 Stratford, Conn. (2026)
Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 Greenwich, Conn. (2024)
Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 Ellington, Conn. (2023)
Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023 Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Jason Shwartz Wellington, Fla. 2024 Wellington, Fla. (2024)
Elliott Spaulding Freeport, Maine 2024 Freeport, Maine (2024)
Luke Stennett Portland, Conn. 2024 Portland, Conn. (2024)
Brody Stevenson St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 St. Augustine, Fla. (2023)
Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023 Greenwich, Conn. (2023)
Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023 Austin, Texas (2023)
Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Covina, Calif. 2022 (China) Covina, Calif. (2022)
Breckin Taylor Fairview, Penn. 2023 Fairview, Penn. (2023)
Nashawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023 Stuart, Fla. (2023)
Kasper Verwers Carlsbad, Calif. 2024 Carlsbad, Calif. (2024)
Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 Garden City, N.Y. (2022)
Tyler Vitolo Newtown, Conn. 2023 Newtown, Conn. (2023)
Leo Wessel Indianapolis, Ind. 2024 Indianapolis, Ind. (2024)
Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 Hartselle, Ala. (2023)
Nathan Yocam Sammanish, Wa. 2023 Sammanish, Wa. (2023)
Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024 Menlo Park, Calif. (2024)
Bryan Zhao Jericho, N.Y. 2025 Jericho, N.Y. (2025)

Current Girls Championship Field

Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Kavya Ajjarapu Lebanon, N.J. 2023 Lebanon, N.J. (2023)
Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 San Ramon, Calif. (2024)
Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024 North Reading, Mass. (2024)
Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023 Austin, Texas (2023)
Aoife Devaney Waterbury, Conn. 2024 Waterbury, Conn. (2024)
Kaitlyn Doe Waban, Mass. 2027 Waban, Mass. (2027)
Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
Kylie Eaton Greenville, R.I. 2023 Greenville, R.I. (2023)
Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025 Pacific Palisades, Calif. (2025)
Bella Flores Kingwood, Texas 2024 Kingwood, Texas (2024)
Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023 West Orange, N.J. (2023)
Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 Rye, N.Y. (2023)
Cecilia Jia (China) British Columbia, Canada 2023 (China) British Columbia, Canada (2023)
Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 Northlake, Texas (2022)
Ava La Belle Webster, N.Y. 2022 Webster, N.Y. (2022)
Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023 Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025 New York, N.Y. (2025)
Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026 Millburn, N.J. (2026)
Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022 North Attleboro, Mass. (2022)
Laniah Moffett Waterbury, Conn. 2024 Waterbury, Conn. (2024)
Mya Murphy Bourne, Mass. 2024 Bourne, Mass. (2024)
Vincenza "Vinny" Papa Foster, R.I. 2026 Foster, R.I. (2026)
Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 Plano, Texas (2023)
Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 Boston, Mass. (2024)
Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025 San Jose, Calif. (2025)
Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025 Lexington, Ky. (2025)
Anushka Sawant Monmouth Junction, N.J. 2024 Monmouth Junction, N.J. (2024)
Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022 Augusta, Ga. (2022)
Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023 Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Ana Lucia Trevino San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico 2024 San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico (2024)
Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022 New Market, Md. (2022)
Victoria Veator Bridgewater, Mass. 2023 Bridgewater, Mass. (2023)
Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023 Austin, Texas (2023)
Olivia Williams Cranston, R.I. 2025 Cranston, R.I. (2025)